Blog

So Heart Breaking

palestinepeace

Inna lillahi wa inna ilaihi raaji’uun..

The Israel-Zionist regime’s brutal atrocities towards Palestinian population in Gaza Strip with the imposition of the blockade of the coastal area since mid-June 2007, which so far resulted in the dead of hundreds of patient; the suffering of 75 percent of Palestinian kids from malnutrition and starvation; the crushing of people economy; and the inability of humanitarian aids for entering the Strip. Now as you can see from your TV, many have died in Palestine as the aggression of Israel continues.

What are they expecting from this war? The end of Palestine?

They did a wrong turn. Palestinian will not be broken by siege and bombardment, and will never surrender to occupation as they are unable to set clear goals for the attacks.

I hope for peace. Moslems, Christians, Jews.. all together.

Plant yor Gharqad, you Israeli! you must have known what kind of plant this is. But the promise of the prophet surely will come.

8 Comments

  1. itu sih bener2 biadab, pembantaian generasi muda dan para ibu

  2. hmmm sedih banget liat palestina :((
    pa kabar???

  3. yang lebih keselnya pemimpin bangsa ini cuman bisa mengutuk sudah tahu salah …hhmm.. yang parahnya para pemimpin Islam malah berharap pada pemimpin kafir semacam obama…

  4. do’a kita untuk Palestina…. salam kenal, mas…

  5. Melihat anak kecil yang meninggal dengan mengenaskan, suami yang harus rela kehilangan istri atau anak-anak yang menangis histeris karena kehilangan keluarganya atau warga sipil yang tidak pernah terlibat dengan urusan politik tetapi tidak punya pilihan lain harus berada di medan perang…
    kenapa orang-orang tidak berdosa ini harus menanggung akibat dari kerakusan dan ketamakan manusia-manusia serakah ? Duhhhh….

    Terima kasih sudah mampir di blog saya..salam kenal..

  6. I hope for peace. Moslems, Christians, Jews.. all together. -> seneng deh baca bagian ini. beda aja sama postingan2 lainnya yg ngebahas palestine.. =)

  7. Dan telah Kami tetapkan terhadap Bani Israel dalam kitab itu: “Sesungguhnya kamu akan membuat kerusakan di muka bumi ini dua kali dan pasti kamu akan menyombongkan diri dengan kesombongan yang besar. [QS.17: 4]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.